Duke's College All Americans 

Duke’s NCAA All American

 

2018 Michael Sowers Princeton 2nd Team D1

2018 Drew Schantz Notre Dame HM D1

2018 Evan Wolf Amherst 1st Team D3

2017 Matt Rambo Maryland 1st Team D1, 2017 Tewaarton Trophy winner, 2017 Enners Award winner (Most Outstanding Player),2017 National Champion D1

2017 Austin Pifani UNC 1st Team D1

2017 Michael Sowers Princeton 3rd Team D1

2017 Drew Schantz Notre Dame 3rd Team D1

2017 Grant Ament Penn State HM D1

2017 Michael Sutton Penn State HM D1

2017 Evan Wolf Amherst HM D3

2016 Matt Rambo Maryland 2nd Team D1

2016 Will Gural Brown University 2nd Team D1

2016 Austin Pifani UNC 3rd Team D1, 2016 National Champion 

2016 Henry Blynn Brown University HM D1

2016 Alex Warden Air Force HM D1

2016 Josh Kluver York 2nd Team D3

2015 Ryan Kilpatrick UNC 1st Team D1

2015 Joey Sankey UNC 2nd Team D1

2015 Austin Pifani UNC 2nd Team D1

2015 Matt Barrett Virginia 2nd Team D1

2015 Tyler Johnston Cabrini HM D3

2014 Jordan Wolf Duke 1st Team D1, 2014 National Champion, 

2014 Goran Murray Maryland 1st Team D1

2014 Stephen O’Hara Notre Dame 1st Team D1

2014 Niko Amato Maryland 1st Team D1, Ensign C. Mackland Kelly, Jr., (Outstanding GK Award winner)

2014 Joey Sankey UNC 3rd Team D1

2014 Tyler Knarr Georgetown 3rd Team D1

2014 Austin Kaut Penn State 3rd Team D1

2014 Shane Sturgis Penn State HM D1

2014 Austin Pifani UNC HM D1

2014 Jon Gill Lynchburg 1st Team D3

2013 Tucker Durkin Johns Hopkins 1st Team D1, William C. Schmeisser Award (Most Outstanding Defensemen)

2013 Austin Kaut Penn State 1st Team D1, Ensign C. Mackland Kelly, Jr., (Outstanding GK Award winner)

2013 Jordan Wolf Duke 2nd Team D1, 2013 National Champion 

2013 Niko Amato Maryland 2nd Team D1

2013 Joey Sankey UNC 3rd Team D1

2013 Goran Murray Maryland 3rd Team D1

2013 Jack Forster Penn State HM D1

2013 Mason Poli Bryant HM D1

2013 Michael Noone Lehigh HM D1

2013 Ty Souders Lehigh HM D1

2013 Jon Gill Lynchburg 3rd Team D3

2013 Andrew Fusselbaugh W&L HM D3

2012  Tucker Durkin Johns Hopkins 1st Team D1, William C. Schmeisser Award (Most Outstanding Defensemen)

2012 Jordan Wolf Duke 2nd Team D1

2012 Ty Souders Lehigh 3rd Team D1

2012 Austin Kaut Penn State 3rd Team D1

2012 Matthew Mackrides Penn State HM D1

2012 Mason Poli Bryant HM D1

2012 Goran Murray Maryland HM D1

2012 Niko Amato Maryland HM D1

2012 Joe Lisicky Lynchburg 1st Team D3

2012 Dylan Hoff Lynchburg 2nd Team D3

2011 Matt Dolente Johns Hopkins 1st Team D1

2011 Tucker Durkin Johns Hopkins 2nd Team D1

2011 Kyle Wharton Johns Hopkins HM D1

2011 Jordan Wolf Duke HM D1

2011 Mason Poli Bryant HM D1

2011 Austin Kaut Penn State HM D1

2011 Joe Lisicky Lynchburg 3rd Team D3

2011 Dylan Hoff Lynchburg HM D3

2011 Paul Skulski Cabrini HM D3

2010 Ken Clausen Virginia 1st Team D1, William C. Schmeisser Award (Most Outstanding Defensemen)

2010 Paul Skulski Cabrini HM D1

2009 Ken Clausen Virginia 1st Team D1

2009 Matt Moyer Cornell 1st Team D1

2009 Brian Christopher Johns Hopkins 3rd Team D1

2009 Kyle Wharton Johns Hopkins HM D1

2009 Matthew Spahr Mercyhurst 2nd Team D2

2008 Ken Clausen Virginia 1st Team D1

2008 Mike Podgajney Notre Dame HM D1

2008 Matt Moyer Cornell HM D1

2008 Drew Adams Penn State HM D1

2008 Matthew Spahr Mercyhurst 2nd Team D2

2008 Dane Mangin Ursinus HM D3

2008 Matt McKinney Cabrini HM D3

2007 Matt McMonagle Cornell 1st Team, Ensign C. Mackland Kelly, Jr., (Outstanding GK Award winner)

2007 Mike Podgajny Notre Dame HM D1

2007 Ken Clausen Virginia HM D1

2007 Sean Dougherty Notre Dame HM D1

2007 Matt Moyer Cornell HM D1

2007 Eric Bishop Salisbury 1st Team D3

2007 Dane Mangin Ursinus HM D3

2007 Rob Tinsley Cabrini HM D3

2006 Bill McGlone Maryland 1st Team D1

2006 Brett Moyer Hofstra 1st Team D1

2006 Matt McMonagle Cornell 2nd Team D1

2006 Drew Adams Penn State HM D1

2006 Ryan Rhode Salisbury 3rd Team D3

2006 Todd Fairlie Widener HM D3

2005 Bill McGlone Maryland 1st Team D1

2005 Brett Moyer Hofstra 2nd Team D1

2005 Matt McMonagle Cornell HM D1

2005 Jeff Bigas Salisbury 1st Team D3, Defensemen of the Year

2005 Chris Phillips Salisbury 1st Team D3

2005 Chase Stewart Gettysburg 2nd Team D3

2005 Todd Fairlie Widener HM D3

2005 Topher Grossman Connecticut College HM D3

2004 Bill McGlone Maryland 2nd Team D1

2004 Brett Moyer Hofstra HM D1

2004 Andrew Sands Mercyhurst 1st Team D2

2004 Jeff Bigas Salisbury 1st Team D3

2004 Chase Stewart Gettysburg 3rd Team D3

2003 John Christmas Virginia 2nd Team D1, 2003 National Champion

2003 Kyle Sweeney Georgetown 2nd Team D1

2003 Jeff Bigas Salisbury 1st Team D3

2002 Kyle Sweeney Georgetown 1st Team D1

2002 John Christmas Virginia 3rd Team D1

2001 Kyle Sweeney Georgetown 3rd Team D1

2001 Dave Dipaolo Salisbury 2nd Team D3

2001 Brett Sweeney Western Maryland HM D3

 

 

 

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

Print Print | Sitemap
2016 © thedukeslacrosse.com